T&T AUTO BODY & CUSTOMS LLC

Auto Body Shops in Winston-Salem, North Carolina

5.0 (61)

CategoryAuto Body Shops
Address2597 Landmark Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27103
StreetLandmark Drive
AreaWinston-Salem, North Carolina
Phone(336) 529-6006
Google rating 5.0 (61)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 21, 2026

Hours

Monday8 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8 am–5:30 pm
Friday8 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About T&T AUTO BODY & CUSTOMS LLC

T&T Auto body & Customs services the Triad and surrounding areas for all your auto body repair, maintenance, and customization as well as insurance repair. We do everything from auto body repair to custom restoration, window tinting, and detailing. Please call us or stop by for your free estimate today!

T&T AUTO BODY & CUSTOMS LLC is one of the auto body shops listed in Winston-Salem, North Carolina. The business is registered at 2597 Landmark Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27103; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

Hours are published for 5 days a week. Typical hours are 8 am–5:30 pm. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach T&T AUTO BODY & CUSTOMS LLC at (336) 529-6006; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is ttautobodyws.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

On Google it holds a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 61 reviews.

How T&T AUTO BODY & CUSTOMS LLC compares with other auto body shops in Winston-Salem

Before you go

  • Check your vehicle for open safety recalls on NHTSA.gov; recall repairs are free at a franchised dealer.
  • Ask for a written estimate before work starts and to approve any extra repairs first.
  • Ask whether technicians are ASE-certified and what warranty covers parts and labor.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Jtiz β€œSuccess” Santana 3 months ago

This shop is amazing and customer service is the best when it comes to communication. I was involved in and accident they gave me a tour of the shop everyone was hands on they showed me everything I need to see and they gave me great advice. I recommend anyone to this shop I am not saying this just to say it they are one of the best in the game thank you for all the advice and everything you did got me .

mickey pagliaroli 3 months ago

Today brought my Corvette there to have some work done. They did an amazing job! Very clean work and the staff couldn’t have been nicer! The prices are the best I have seen out there! I highly recommend bringing your vehicle there for any type of work or customization you are looking for! Thanks guy! I will be back.

Alisha Korba Edited 4 months ago

After weeks for research to find the perfect shop to paint my baby, I landed on T&T and I am so happy. I felt like a kid at Christmas picking up my truck today. The before and after photos speak for themselves and I'm glad because I'm speechless! Thank you team for the excellent job!

Daniel Ransome 6 months ago

I took my Camaro to T&T to get a detail and have the front splitter replaced. I dropped the car off on a Wednesday and picked it up the following Monday. The quality of the work was stellar and the price was more than responsible. A week later, I ended up breaking the new splitter and had to buy another to replace the replacement. I was able to drop it off after hours on a Thursday and it was done the next day before the weekend. I wasn't charged for the work and my car was given a complimentary wash. I have never had any shop anywhere show that much courtesy especially on such a short time frame. I will definitely be taking my car back for future work. Of you're having questions about where to take your car, Tony, Tim and Briana will take care of your car and any project you have.

NC Boat Capt 6 months ago

Tony, Timmy and their team are as professional as they come. After being in an accident, I searched all the body shops nearby within my insurances network, and chose T&T Auto Body solely based on other customers reviews. I can confirm the whole experience was positive and I would recommend them to anyone.

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is T&T AUTO BODY & CUSTOMS LLC located?

T&T AUTO BODY & CUSTOMS LLC is at 2597 Landmark Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27103, in Winston-Salem, North Carolina. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is T&T AUTO BODY & CUSTOMS LLC?

T&T AUTO BODY & CUSTOMS LLC is listed as an auto body shop.

What are the hours of T&T AUTO BODY & CUSTOMS LLC?

Published hours are Monday: 8 am–5:30 pm; Tuesday: 8 am–5:30 pm; Wednesday: 8 am–5:30 pm; Thursday: 8 am–5:30 pm; Friday: 8 am–5:30 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is T&T AUTO BODY & CUSTOMS LLC open on Sunday?

No, T&T AUTO BODY & CUSTOMS LLC is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of T&T AUTO BODY & CUSTOMS LLC?

You can call T&T AUTO BODY & CUSTOMS LLC at (336) 529-6006.

How is T&T AUTO BODY & CUSTOMS LLC rated on Google?

T&T AUTO BODY & CUSTOMS LLC has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 61 reviews.

Does T&T AUTO BODY & CUSTOMS LLC have a website?

Yes, the website of T&T AUTO BODY & CUSTOMS LLC is ttautobodyws.com (linked on this page).

More auto body shops in Winston-Salem

All auto body shops in Winston-Salem β†’

Omer Mechanic and Bodywork

Auto Body Shops Β· Winston-Salem, North Carolina

Peters Creek Pkwy, 1820 Franciscan Dr H, Winston-Salem, NC 27127

4.9 (139)

Ian's Body Works

Auto Body Shops Β· Winston-Salem, North Carolina

1540 Hanes Mall Blvd, Winston-Salem, NC 27103

4.7 (435)

Dent Works

Auto Body Shops Β· Winston-Salem, North Carolina

655 Peters Creek Pkwy, Winston-Salem, NC 27103

4.8 (124)

Shields Body Shop

Auto Body Shops Β· Winston-Salem, North Carolina

5694 Country Club Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27104

5.0 (32)

67 Body Shop

Auto Body Shops Β· Winston-Salem, North Carolina

4999 Grubbs Park Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27106

4.7 (52)

Other categories in Winston-Salem

Popular searches